#11
|
||||
|
Quote:
Should have worked in Hollywood | |||
|
#13
|
|||
|
1. Ravenous
2. Event Horizon 3. Hellraiser 4. Memento 5. The Princess Bride 7. Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas 8. Trainspotting 9. Paris, Je T‘aime 10. In Bruges | ||
|
#14
|
|||
|
Shawshank Redemption #1 in a class by itself
V for Vendetta Children of Men Aliens Braveheart Empire Strikes Back Woman in the Dunes Terminator 1 Matrix 1 Reservoir Dogs | ||
|
#15
|
|||
|
Starship Troopers
Saving Private Ryan LOTR RoboCop Watchmen Alien American Psycho Terminator Forrest Gump Dr. Strangelove | ||
|
#16
|
|||
|
I gotta throw in a nod to Little Children.
__________________
| ||
|
#18
|
|||
|
Not in any particular order:
1. Billy Madison 2. Role Models 3. The Living Daylights (007) 4. True Lies 5. Sorority Sex Kittens 5 6. Under Siege 7. Casino Royale (007) 8. Highlander 9. Spaceballs 10. Top Gun
__________________
Another witty, informative, and/or retarded post by:
"You know you done fucked up when Yendor gives you raid commentary." - Tiggles | ||
|
#19
|
||||
|
Quote:
[You must be logged in to view images. Log in or Register.] | |||
|
#20
|
|||
|
Anything Stanley Kubrick (if you really want to have fun, watch them in sequential order and you see his style get more and more unique) I'd have to say I love them all. Even A.I isn't bad (he was working on that when he got sick and passed it off to Spielberg after flying him out to his house).
Some of my favorite "war" movies: Sicario (only the first one, the second one sucked) Dunkirk Saving Private Ryan Platoon
__________________
I have to return some videotapes.
| ||
|
|
|